Tender for 39 Essential Run Scenarios (A1 to A8 Plus B1 to B7 Plus C...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OCEAN TECHNOLOGY (NIOT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 39 Essential Run Scenarios (A1 to A8 Plus B1 to B7 Plus C1 to C24) Cfd Analysis for Matsya6000 Prop, Qty: 2 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6029576 | Ref ID: 115847851). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74340.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 39 Essential Run Scenarios (A1 to A8 Plus B1 to B7 Plus C1 to C24) Cfd Analysis for Matsya6000 Prop, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115847851

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6029576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 74340

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

39 Essential run Scenarios (A1 to A8 plus B1 to B7 plus C1 to C24) CFD Analysis for MATSYA6000 Propul, Cost for 10 Additional run Scenarios(CFD Analysis for Propulsion Failure Scenarios)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 06-03-2025 3:10 PM
End Date: 28-03-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 74340

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections