Tender for 38 Watt, 24V Dc Electro Magnet Shoulder

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 38 Watt, 24V Dc Electro Magnet Shoulder in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 52266252 | Ref ID: 147109111). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4980.00.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 38 Watt, 24V Dc Electro Magnet Shoulder

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147109111

Notice Ref. No.: 52266252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4980.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

38 Watt, 24V Dc Electro Magnet Shoulder Suitable for Shearing Machine with Pa Rt No. 6174710/97 or Similar with Protection Connector Confirming to is 14700 (Part4/Gen9):2 008 or Latest having Two out Terminals Soldered Properly with Copper Cable for Proper Op Eration of Shearing Machine of having Outer Daimeter 60 Mm & Lenght 70Mm with Inner Diam Eter of 30Mm with Cable Connector 2.5 Sq.Mm Confirming to Is:5561-1970 with Maximum Tempe Rature Rise of 90 Degree Celsius. Material Shall be Confirmed to Designation A6 of Is: 617-19 59. Breaking Resistance for Barrel 85 N/M Sq M and for Palm 225 N/M Sq M with Stretching A5 % for Barrel Must be for Palm 35 Supplied 100 Meter Two Core 2.5 Sqmm Cable Confirming to Is:694-2010 or Latest with Surge Protection Relay of 10 Amp [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/08/2026 14:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 4980.00

Consignee SSE/TL/PL, WR Maharashtra 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections