Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: 3/8 Inch Drive Mechnical Socket Set.Total 35Pcs
Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025
Deadline: 05 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118430710
Notice Ref. No.: GE255081
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
3/8 Inch Drive Mechnical Socket Set.Total 35Pcs(Drive 3/8 Inch Drive Basic Tool Se T, 1/4Inch Drive Spinner Handle, Universal Joint, 1/4 Hex Bit Holder, 3/8 Drive 6 Point Shallow s Ocket Size- 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 & 19Mm., 3/8 Drive 7-3/4Inch Rateched, Extension Siz E-3Inch & 6Inch, Universal Joint-02Nos, 1/4 Hex Screw Driver Bit Size-5/32 & 3/16, 1/4 Slotted Ti P and 0, 1, 2, 3 Philips Tip, Square Tip Size-1 &2, Hex Tip Size-1/8Inch, 5/32 Inch, 7/32Inch 1/4Inch, P Acking in Compact High Density Polythene Bag. Make- Taparia/Jhalani/Stanley. [ Warranty Perio D: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/04/2025 10:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/05/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/TRS/BKSC, SER Jharkhand 2.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections