Tender for 37 Swg, 37 Swg as Per Technical Specification Document, Q...

The BRAHMAPUTRA CRACKER AND POLYMER LIMITED (BCPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 37 Swg, 37 Swg as Per Technical Specification Document, Qty: 75 KG, (BOQ Item #20) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7053505 | Ref ID: 132965552). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40650.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract towards procurement of super enameled insulted copper winding wires, Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract towards procurement of super enameled insulted copper winding wires, Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 37 Swg, 37 Swg as Per Technical Specification Document, Qty: 75 KG, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132965552

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7053505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40650

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 37 SWG AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract towards procurement of super enameled insulted copper winding wires, Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1)
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract towards procurement of super enameled insulted copper winding wires, Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1)
Item Title: 37 Swg
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 31-12-2025 10:53 AM
End Date: 21-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40650
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract towards procurement of super enameled insulted copper winding wires
GeMARPTS Searched: marked to IS 191, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Wired Router Searched String: 24 SWG COPPER REWINDING WIRE Copper Wire Rods for Electrical Applications (V2) ISI Marked to IS 12444, Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1), Zin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections