Tender for 37 - Potassium permanganate, AR, Qty: 1 Kilogram, (BOQ It...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 37 - Potassium permanganate, AR, Qty: 1 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #37) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6957594 | Ref ID: 132429426). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bottle for Chemical Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: 37 - Potassium permanganate, AR, Qty: 1 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132429426

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6957594

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Potassium permanganate, AR, Description- Dark purple or black or blackish purple, Assay - 99.5% w/w min
BOQ Title: Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
Item Title: 37 - Potassium permanganate, AR
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 20-12-2025 11:55 AM
End Date: 13-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
GeMARPTS Searched: Peak Cap - Indian Coast Guards, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299, HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packing of 25 kg Polymer Materials (V4) ISI marked to IS 16703, Khaki Uniform Cloth (CRPF), Gypsum Building Plaster - Excluding Premixed as per IS 2547, Bentonite (ONGC)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections