Tender for 360 Degree Protector, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 360 Degree Protector, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6673377 | Ref ID: 126425382).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Stationary Items, Pencil Boxes-Handicraft Whiteboard Duster (V2) Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Stationary Items, Pencil Boxes-Handicraft Whiteboard Duster (V2) Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 360 Degree Protector, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126425382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6673377

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 360 Degree Protector
BOQ Title: Purchase of Stationary Items, Pencil Boxes-Handicraft Whiteboard Duster (V2) Register (V2)
Item Title: Title7
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 16-09-2025 10:58 AM
End Date: 07-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF STATIONARY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Bhiwani, Haryana - ODOP, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Sonipat, Haryana - ODOP, Marking Cones, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Miniature Rollar Carding Machine, Pad Lock Various (As Pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections