Tender for 36 Kv Class-4 Hand Gloves Rubber Made Suitable Insulating...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 36 Kv Class-4 Hand Gloves Rubber Made Suitable Insulating Rubber for Electrical Application, Test Potential Voltage 40000V & Maximum Use 36Kv Volt Length- 400Mm, Palm Size 10 Inch as Per Iec 60903:201... in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 99255867 | Ref ID: 128116476).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 36 Kv Class-4 Hand Gloves Rubber Made Suitable Insulating Rubber for Electrical Application, Test Potential Voltage 40000V & Maximum Use 36Kv Volt Length- 400Mm, Palm Size 10 Inch as Per Iec 60903:201...

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128116476

Notice Ref. No.: 99255867

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

36 KV Class-4 Hand Gloves Rubber made suitable insulating Rubber for electrical application, Test potential voltage 40000V & maximum use 36KV volt length- 400mm, palm size 10 inch as per IEC 60903:2014. Note- At the time of delivery the firm should submit necessary test certificate by GOVT. APPROVED Agency along with material. Test voltage 40KV, working voltage, 36KV break down voltage 50KVMAKE : RAYCHEM or similar (The material should be as per Qualitative requirement annexure.)
36 KV Class-4 Hand Gloves Rubber made suitable insulating Rubber for electrical application, Test potential voltage 40000V & maximum use 36KV volt length- 400mm, palm size 10 inch as per IEC 609 03:2014. Note- At the time of delivery the firm should submit necessary test certificate by GOVT. APPROVE D Agency along with material. Test voltage 40KV, working voltage, 36KV break down voltage 50KVMAKE : RAYCHEM or similar (The material should be as per Qualitative requirement annexure.) [ Warranty Period : 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 99
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 14/10/2025 13:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/10/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE TRD Store Kota, WCR Rajasthan 30.00 Pair
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections