Tender for 36 Feet Light Weight Aluminium Mast (V-101 Kit), 32 Feet ...

The UTTARAKHAND POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 36 Feet Light Weight Aluminium Mast (V-101 Kit), 32 Feet Stainless Steel Telescopic Mast, Qty: 45 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7001724 | Ref ID: 132571776). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55500.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pneumatic Telescopic Mast category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pneumatic Telescopic Mast Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: 36 Feet Light Weight Aluminium Mast (V-101 Kit), 32 Feet Stainless Steel Telescopic Mast, Qty: 45

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132571776

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7001724

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

36 FEET LIGHT WEIGHT ALUMINIUM MAST (V-101 KIT), 32 FEET STAINLESS STEEL TELESCOPIC MAST
Quantity Required: 45
Start Date: 23-12-2025 12:45 PM
End Date: 07-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections