Tender for 3.5Mm Limited Contact Dynamic Compression Plate Lc Dcp 07...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3.5Mm Limited Contact Dynamic Compression Plate Lc Dcp 07 Holes Titanium Assorted Size as Per Requirement, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6955895 | Ref ID: 131317020).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drug Delivery System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drug Delivery System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 3.5Mm Limited Contact Dynamic Compression Plate Lc Dcp 07 Holes Titanium Assorted Size as Per Requirement, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131317020

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6955895

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3.5MM LIMITED CONTACT DYNAMIC COMPRESSION PLATE LC DCP 07 HOLES TITANIUM ASSORTED SIZE AS PER REQUIREMENT
BOQ Title: Drug Delivery System
Item Title: 3.5Mm Limited Contact Dynamic Compression Plate Lc Dcp 07 Holes Titanium Assorted Size as Per Requirement
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-12-2025 2:22 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Rain Coat & Suit, Bone Screw (V2), shoes school pvc boys girls, single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood, PVC Aluminium Cable (Heavy Duty), Working Voltage...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections