Tender for 3542/T3/24/Ksfdc Prostram_Ups_Amc_Ksn_Tvm

The KERALA STATE FILM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (KSFDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3542/T3/24/Ksfdc Prostram_Ups_Amc_Ksn_Tvm in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSFDC_805839_1 | Ref ID: 127596214).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC/ Maintenance Contracts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 3542/T3/24/Ksfdc Prostram_Ups_Amc_Ksn_Tvm

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127596214

Notice Ref. No.: 3542/T3/24/KSFDC KSN_PROSTRM_UPS_AMC

Tender Value: ₹ 56050

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-TENDER FOR COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR ON-LINE PROSTARM make UPS (Un-interrupted Power Supplies) at Kairali/Sree/Nila Theatres TVM.
Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Film Development Corporation
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 56, 050

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections