Tender for 350/1 a Ratio Resin Cast Current Transformer, Qty: 9

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 350/1 a Ratio Resin Cast Current Transformer, Qty: 9 in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5701713 | Ref ID: 112291350).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 15 kV Neutral Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL) Current Transformer - Dual... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 15 kV Neutral Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL) Current Transformer - Dual... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 350/1 a Ratio Resin Cast Current Transformer, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112291350

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5701713

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

350/1 A ratio resin cast current transformer
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 23-12-2024 3:41 PM
End Date: 15-01-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Core Balance Current Transformers (CBCT) (BHEL), AC Current Transducer, Transformer Turns Ratio Test Set (BHEL), Transformer Oil Pump, DC ADAPTOR FOR CDSC (OFB), Temperature Indicator for Transformers - Analog type

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections