Tender for 35 Sqmm Copper Ring Socket, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #51)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 35 Sqmm Copper Ring Socket, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #51) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7285569 | Ref ID: 138185927). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 572000.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of CCTV surveillance with centralised UPS system, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of CCTV surveillance with centralised UPS system, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 35 Sqmm Copper Ring Socket, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #51)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138185927

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7285569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 572000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 35 Sqmm Copper Ring Socket
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of CCTV surveillance with centralised UPS system, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: 35 Sqmm Copper Ring Socket
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 20-03-2026 9:41 AM
End Date: 04-05-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 572000
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of CCTV surveillance with centralised UPS system
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CCTV Camera for CCTV System (V3) Searched String: NVR Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Searched String: UPS Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections