Tender for 35 mm thick factory made solid panel PVC door shutter wit...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 35 mm thick factory made solid panel PVC door shutter with solid PVC chaukhat of single piece extruded profile decorative finished wood grain finished including all door fittings complete, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #68) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6087687 | Ref ID: 116749020). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88600.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Cat B Stores, Ceiling rose - IS 371 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Cat B Stores, Ceiling rose - IS 371 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: 35 mm thick factory made solid panel PVC door shutter with solid PVC chaukhat of single piece extruded profile decorative finished wood grain finished including all door fittings complete, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116749020

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6087687

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 88600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 35 mm thick factory made solid panel PVC door shutter with solid PVC chaukhat of single piece extruded profile decorative finished wood grain finished including all door fittings complete
BOQ Title: Misc Cat B Stores, Ceiling rose - IS 371
Item Title: 35 mm thick factory made solid panel PVC door shutter with solid PVC chaukhat of single piece extruded profile decorative finished wood grain finished including all door fittings complete
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-03-2025 7:34 PM
End Date: 15-04-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 88600
BOQ Title: MISC CAT B STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Ceiling rose - IS 371, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3), Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections