Tender for 3.5 Digit Backlit Lcd Hand Held True Rms [3.5 Digit Backl...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3.5 Digit Backlit Lcd Hand Held True Rms [3.5 Digit Backlit Lcd Hand Held True Rms Digital Clamp Meter Cum Perfect for a Wide Range of Current Measurement Situations. with True-Rms Ac Voltage and Curr... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GH255536 | Ref ID: 132962650).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 3.5 Digit Backlit Lcd Hand Held True Rms [3.5 Digit Backlit Lcd Hand Held True Rms Digital Clamp Meter Cum Perfect for a Wide Range of Current Measurement Situations. with True-Rms Ac Voltage and Curr...

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132962650

Notice Ref. No.: GH255536

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

3.5 digit Backlit LCD Hand Held True Rms [3.5 digit Backlit LCD Hand Held True Rms Digital Clamp Meter cum perfect for a wide range of current measurement situations. With true-rms ac voltage and current measurements with flexible current probe (i-Flex) and measuring tongs (test leads); Battery operated as per following criteria; 1. 600 A ac and dc current measurement with fixed jaw 2. 2500 A ac current measurement with iFlex? flexible current probe 3. 600 V ac and dc voltage measurement 4. True-rms ac voltage and current for accurate measurements on non-linear signals 5. Frequency measurement to 500 Hz with both jaw and iFlex? 6. 6 k%u03A9 resistance measurement with continuity detection 7. Min, max, average and inrush recording to capture variations automatically 8. 500 mV dc measurement range to interface with other accessories 9. 1000 %u03BCF capacitance measurement Make : Fluke/Amprobe/Sonel As per product specifiction of GeM product id : 5116877-66875585682]
3.5 digit Backlit LCD Hand Held True Rms Digital Clamp Meter cum perfect for a wide range o f current measurement situations. With true-rms ac voltage and current measurements with flexible current probe (i-Flex) and measuring tongs (test leads); Battery operated as per following criteria; 1. 600 A ac and dc current measurement with fixed jaw 2. 2500 A ac current measurement with iFlex? flexible current prob e 3. 600 V ac and dc voltage measurement 4. True-rms ac voltage and current for accurate measurements on non-linear signals 5. Frequency measurement to 500 Hz with both jaw and iFlex? 6. 6 kΩ resistance mea surement with continuity detection 7. Min, max, average and inrush recording to capture variations automa tically 8. 500 mV dc measurement range to interface with other accessories 9. 1000 μF capacitance measu rement Make : Fluke/Amprobe/Sonel As per product specifiction of GeM product id : 5116877-66875585682 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: E...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/12/2025 14:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/01/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/P/GHY, NFR Assam 1.00 Numbers
SSE/Power/NGC, NFR Assam 1.00 Numbers
SSE/Power/PNO, NFR Assam 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections