Tender for 3.5 Colloidal Injection Solution of Polygeline with Elect...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3.5 Colloidal Injection Solution of Polygeline with Electrolytes for Intravenous Administration 500 Ml, Qty: 10 BOTT, (BOQ Item #11) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7752291 | Ref ID: 144694967).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: 3.5 Colloidal Injection Solution of Polygeline with Electrolytes for Intravenous Administration 500 Ml, Qty: 10 BOTT, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144694967

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7752291

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MEDICINE
BOQ Title: Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: 3.5 Colloidal Injection Solution of Polygeline with Electrolytes for Intravenous Administration 500 Ml
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: BOTT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 07-07-2026 12:19 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: CEFOTAXIME SODIUM + SULBACTAM, CEFTRAIXONE + SULBACTAM Searched String: HYOSCINE BUTYLBROMIDE INJECTION Hyoscine Butyl Bromide Injection, Hyoscine Butyl Bromide Tablet, AMPICILLIN INJECTION, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, RANITIDINE INJECTION, Metoprolol Inject...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections