Tender for 3/4" Square Drive Pneumatic Impact Wrenc

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3/4" Square Drive Pneumatic Impact Wrenc in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 65265062 | Ref ID: 138429027).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: 3/4" Square Drive Pneumatic Impact Wrenc

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138429027

Notice Ref. No.: 65265062

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

3/4" Square Drive Pneumatic Impact Wrench Along with 02 Stage Composite Frl 1/2" Bsp and 25 Meter Pu Recoil Hose . Make-Chicago Pneumatic Model No. Cp 8272- P / Stanley Model No. Stmt 97134-8 / Ingersoll Rand Model No. 2145Qimax only . Note-(1) Firm should Submit Authorized Dealership Certificate Along with Tendor. (2) Item to be Supplied Along with Warranty Certificate. [ Warranty Peri Od: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/03/2026 12:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (R/STOCK)
VADODARA YARD, WR
Gujarat 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections