Tender for 33Kv Feeder Vcb 2500A. 31.5Ka Without Cts, Control &Relay...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 33Kv Feeder Vcb 2500A. 31.5Ka Without Cts, Control &Relay Panel (220Vdc), Qty: 55 in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6124846 | Ref ID: 120108240). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 313250.

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Vacuum Circuit ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Vacuum Circuit ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: 33Kv Feeder Vcb 2500A. 31.5Ka Without Cts, Control &Relay Panel (220Vdc), Qty: 55

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120108240

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6124846

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 313250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

33kV Feeder VCB 2500A. 31.5kA without CTs, Control &Relay panel (220VDC)
Quantity Required: 55
Start Date: 11-04-2025 6:29 PM
End Date: 05-06-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 313250
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2), Fuse Wire as per IS 9926, Squirrel Cage Induction Motor, Foot Mounted as per IS:325, File/Folder (V3), Cotton Pillow, Xlpe Cables, Category C2 - FR - LSH, for Working ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections