Tender for 331/Dit-1044/Vol-4

The DEPARTMENT OF POWER, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 331/Dit-1044/Vol-4 in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_POWER_135421_1 | Ref ID: 115235487). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27500.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 331/Dit-1044/Vol-4

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115235487

Notice Ref. No.: 331/DIT-1044/Vol-4 Dated 24.2.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conducting the Cyber security audit of SCADA DMS system, IT office (in house packages), DC and DRC related infrastructures from CERT-In empanelled agency.
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||IT Organization||NSP and NBSP Cell
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections