Tender for 33 . 72571100230 H7 Bulb 24V 70W LHB-4100, Refer to the S...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 33 . 72571100230 H7 Bulb 24V 70W LHB-4100, Refer to the Specification document under Technical specification for detailed specification, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #33) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7144542 | Ref ID: 134465485).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E119859 Spares of LUCAS TVS Starter Motor Alternator and other Parts, Passenger Car category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E119859 Spares of LUCAS TVS Starter Motor Alternator and other Parts, Passenger Car Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 33 . 72571100230 H7 Bulb 24V 70W LHB-4100, Refer to the Specification document under Technical specification for detailed specification, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134465485

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7144542

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer to the Specification document under Technical specification for detailed specification
BOQ Title: E119859 Spares of LUCAS TVS Starter Motor Alternator and other Parts, Passenger Car
BOQ Title: E119859 Spares of LUCAS TVS Starter Motor Alternator and other Parts, Passenger Car
Item Title: 33 . 72571100230 H7 Bulb 24V 70W LHB-4100
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 27-01-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 06-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: E119859 Spares of LUCAS TVS Starter Motor Alternator and other Parts
GeMARPTS Searched: BUCK WHEAT Seeds, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Passenger Car, Books (V2), Buses (V2), Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3), Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2), Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2), Backhoe Loaders (V3), Exercise Bike

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections