Tender for 32ch NVR, Min 32 channel IP camera input or above Instast...

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 32ch NVR, Min 32 channel IP camera input or above Instastream Max. decoding capability 8 x 1080p at30fps or above adaptive decoding support mainstream cameras o..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Surguja, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6969472 | Ref ID: 131771596).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extension of CCTV Surveillance System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extension of CCTV Surveillance System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 32ch NVR, Min 32 channel IP camera input or above Instastream Max. decoding capability 8 x 1080p at30fps or above adaptive decoding support mainstream cameras o..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131771596

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6969472

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Min 32 channel IP camera input or above Instastream Max. decoding capability 8 x 1080p at30fps or above adaptive decoding support mainstream cameras of ONVIF and RTSP protocols Up to 32 channel IP camera input Instastream/H.265/Smart H.264+/H.264/MJPEG Max. decoding capability 8 x 1080p at30fps. Supports adaptive decoding Supports mainstream cameras of ONVIF and RTSP protocols Support 2 SATA HDDs up to 10TB Each, 2 USB Ports VGA/HDMI simultaneous video output, maximum resolution of HDMI is 4K Support Multi brand network cameras AI by Camera Face detection, perimeter protection, IVS, people counting, heat map, and SMD Mobile Software iCMOB, gCMOB CMS Software KVMS or alike Support min 2 SATA HDDs up to 10TB Each, 2 USB Ports VGA/HDMI simultaneous video output, maximum resolution of HDMI is 4K Support Multi brand network cameras AI by Camera Face detection, perimeter protection, IVS, people counting, heat map, and SMD Mobile Software iCMOB, gCMOB CMS Software KVMS Pro
BOQ Title: Extension of CCTV Surveillance System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: 32ch NVR
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-12-2025 12:27 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Extension of CCTV Surveillance System
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections