Tender for 32A Standard Single Phase 05HP Motor Starter of Havells o...

The NATIONAL SECURITY GUARD (NSG), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 32A Standard Single Phase 05HP Motor Starter of Havells or equivalent make of Standard/L&T as approved by engineer-in-charge, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #19) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6415769 | Ref ID: 122099784).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Electrical Items for Maintenance Work, LED Batten MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Scre... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Electrical Items for Maintenance Work, LED Batten MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Scre... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 32A Standard Single Phase 05HP Motor Starter of Havells or equivalent make of Standard/L&T as approved by engineer-in-charge, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122099784

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6415769

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 32A Standard Single Phase 05HP Motor Starter of Havells or equivalent make of Standard/L&T as approved by engineer-in-charge
BOQ Title: Purchase of Electrical Items for Maintenance Work, LED Batten MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Scre...
Item Title: Title19
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-07-2025 5:44 PM
End Date: 25-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF ELECTRICAL ITEMS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK
GeMARPTS Searched: Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections