Tender for 32A single phase industrial socket, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 32A single phase industrial socket, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7315328 | Ref ID: 137060048).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) modular electri... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) modular electri... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 32A single phase industrial socket, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137060048

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7315328

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of industrial socket as per specification document
BOQ Title: Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) modular electri...
Item Title: 32A single phase industrial socket
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 03-03-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 24-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar
GeMARPTS Searched: To IS 3854 Searched String: 40A TPN MCB Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1), LCR Meter, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), File/Folder (V3), Portable F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections