Tender for 32 Pin Navigation Camera Cable, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 32 Pin Navigation Camera Cable, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7810428 | Ref ID: 145570325).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mounting Plate (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mounting Plate (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: 32 Pin Navigation Camera Cable, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145570325

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7810428

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DEFENCE
BOQ Title: Mounting Plate (V2)
Item Title: 32 Pin Navigation Camera Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-07-2026 3:45 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mounting Plate (V2), Lighting Box (Flasher For Police Vehicles), Agar Media, Basketball Ring Searched String: GIMBAT ARM STABLIZING MOUNT Bathroom Water Shower (V2) Searched String: GIMBAT ROLL MOTOR Strapping Roll, Edge Roll, ETO Packing Paper Roll, vortex mixers, Electrostatic Roll Separator, ALO ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections