Tender for 32 MM HDPE Pipe, As per specifications, Qty: 7000 Meter, ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 32 MM HDPE Pipe, As per specifications, Qty: 7000 Meter, (BOQ Item #2) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7129978 | Ref ID: 134011361). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69382.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of OFC installation for Nav Aids site, Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Burial (Underground) Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of OFC installation for Nav Aids site, Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Burial (Underground) Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 32 MM HDPE Pipe, As per specifications, Qty: 7000 Meter, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134011361

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7129978

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 69382

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: SITC of OFC installation for Nav Aids site, Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Burial (Underground) Fibre Cable for Networking
BOQ Title: SITC of OFC installation for Nav Aids site, Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Burial (Underground) Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: 32 MM HDPE Pipe
Item Quantity: 7000
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-01-2026 4:38 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 69382
BOQ Title: SITC of OFC installation for Nav Aids site
GeMARPTS Searched: Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables (V2) (Suitable For Non-Ribbon Fibre Splicing) As Per TEC Specification, Metal Free Optical Fibre Cable, Pigtails for Fiber Cable Connection, Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, Optical Network Terminal (ONT), Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Buria...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections