Tender for 32 channel Digital Mixer with Stage rack and control inte...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 32 channel Digital Mixer with Stage rack and control interface, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6800072 | Ref ID: 128596167). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32081.

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 32 Channe Digital Mixer with stage rack and control intreface, Audio Digital Signal Processor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 32 Channe Digital Mixer with stage rack and control intreface, Audio Digital Signal Processor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 32 channel Digital Mixer with Stage rack and control interface, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128596167

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6800072

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32081

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 32 channel Digital Mixer with Stage rack and control interface
BOQ Title: 32 Channe Digital Mixer with stage rack and control intreface, Audio Digital Signal Processor
Item Title: 32 channel Digital Mixer with Stage rack and control interface
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-10-2025 3:42 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32081
BOQ Title: 32 Channe Digital Mixer with stage rack and control intreface
GeMARPTS Searched: Proof Rifle Racks, Metal Oxide Surge Arresters Without Gaps For A.C. Systems (V2) Conforming to IS 15086 (Part 4) Searched String: 4 Channel power amplifier 4-channel Noise and Vibration Analyzer, Audio Amplifier (V3), Audio Amplifier confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V3), Video Recorder...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections