Tender for 32 Amp MCB with box, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 32 Amp MCB with box, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7944727 | Ref ID: 147702081).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from proc of misc item, Molybdenum Wires for Lighting and Electronic Application Conforming To IS 12465 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar proc of misc item, Molybdenum Wires for Lighting and Electronic Application Conforming To IS 12465 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 32 Amp MCB with box, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147702081

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7944727

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 32 Amp MCB with box
BOQ Title: proc of misc item, Molybdenum Wires for Lighting and Electronic Application Conforming To IS 12465 (V2)
BOQ Title: proc of misc item, Molybdenum Wires for Lighting and Electronic Application Conforming To IS 12465 (V2)
Item Title: 32 Amp MCB with box
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-08-2026 10:08 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: proc of misc item
GeMARPTS Searched: Use), V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 Searched String: U Clip 16mm 18mm 20mm each 05 XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections