Tender for 300A/250 V Dc, 4-Position, 90 Degree Throw, Universal Mou...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 300A/250 V Dc, 4-Position, 90 Degree Throw, Universal Mounting Rotary Switch in Open Execution with Capstan Handle, 3 Plate with Aluminium Indication Plate Size 178 X 178 Mm Blank Sequence, Pos 1(12 'O... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LH261317 | Ref ID: 146341553).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: 300A/250 V Dc, 4-Position, 90 Degree Throw, Universal Mounting Rotary Switch in Open Execution with Capstan Handle, 3 Plate with Aluminium Indication Plate Size 178 X 178 Mm Blank Sequence, Pos 1(12 'O...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146341553

Notice Ref. No.: LH261317

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

300A/250 V DC, 4-Position, 90 Degree throw, universal mounting Rotary switch in open execution with capstan handle, 3 plate with Aluminium indication plate size 178 x 178 mm blank sequence, Pos 1(12 'O' clock) OFF, Pos 2 (3 'O' clock) 1-A position, Pos 3 ( 6 'O' clock) 1-B position, Pos 4 ( 9 'O' clock) 1-A, 1-B switch confirms to IS 13947 (Part I & Part III 1993 or latest, similar to models KAYCEE (model no: C 3013YU22) or Salzer (Type No: D300) or Switchon (Type D3034).
300A/250 V DC, 4-Position, 90 Degree throw, universal mounting Rotary switch in open execution with capstan handle, 3 plate with Aluminium indication plate size 178 x 178 mm blank seque nce, Pos 1(12 'O' clock) OFF, Pos 2 (3 'O' clock) 1-A position, Pos 3 ( 6 'O' clock) 1-B position, Pos 4 ( 9 ' O' clock) 1-A, 1-B switch confirms to IS 13947 (Part I & Part III 1993 or latest, similar to models KAYCEE (model no: C 3013YU22) or Salzer (Type No: D300) or Switchon (Type D3034). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 12:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
MECHANICAL &
ELECTRICAL/LGD, SCR
Telangana 25.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections