Tender for 30 Pin Connector, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 30 Pin Connector, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927505 | Ref ID: 147392658).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ordnance Store, Electrical Power Connector Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144 ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ordnance Store, Electrical Power Connector Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144 ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: 30 Pin Connector, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147392658

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7927505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 30 PIN CONNECTOR
BOQ Title: Ordnance Store, Electrical Power Connector Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144 ...
BOQ Title: Ordnance Store, Electrical Power Connector Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144 ...
Item Title: 30 Pin Connector
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2026 6:53 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORDNANCE STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: (Part 2), cobweb brush, Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Non-Rebreather Oxygen Mask (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), traffic signs - bilinker light, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2) Searched String: BTY 3.6 V 60 MAH Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections