Tender for 30 Kva Modular Ups with Cmc, Qty: 9

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 30 Kva Modular Ups with Cmc, Qty: 9 in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7575129 | Ref ID: 141881465). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 270000.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Online UPS (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Online UPS (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: 30 Kva Modular Ups with Cmc, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141881465

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7575129

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 270000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

30 KVA Modular UPS with CMC
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 22-05-2026 5:03 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 270000
GeMARPTS Searched: Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Online Ups Modular Type

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections