Tender for 3 Year Warranty Support, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The UNIVERSITY GRANTS COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3 Year Warranty Support, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5866499 | Ref ID: 115670327). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from NAS box Supply and Installation, Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar NAS box Supply and Installation, Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 3 Year Warranty Support, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115670327

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5866499

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3-Years Premium Support Pack for technical support over the phone, chat, email or remote access along with RMA replacement of the material within 72 Hours
BOQ Title: NAS box Supply and Installation, Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device
Item Title: 3 Year Warranty Support
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 24-01-2025 8:22 PM
End Date: 10-03-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: NAS box Supply and Installation
GeMARPTS Searched: Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections