Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: 3 X 95 Sq. Mm, 6.35/11 Kv Grade (Earthed System), Ht, Three Core Power Cable with Improved Fire Performance Category C2, Stranded Compact Circular Aluminium Conductor Complying with Class 2 of is 8130...
Posting Date: 15 Mar 2026
Deadline: 10 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137840307
Notice Ref. No.: 40253106
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
3 x 95 Sq. mm, 6.35/11 KV Grade (Earthed System), HT, Three Core Power Cable with improved fire performance category C2, Stranded Compact Circular Aluminium Conductor complying with class 2 of IS 8130 etc.
3 x 95 Sq. mm, 6.35/11 KV Grade (Earthed System), HT, Three Core Power Cable with im proved fire performance category C2, Stranded Compact Circular Aluminium Conductor complying with class 2 of IS 8130, Conductor Screened with Black Extruded semi Conducting Compound, XLPE insulate d, insulation screened with Black Extruded Semi Conducting Compound in Combination with Copper Ta pe, Cores' identification by Coloured strip applied on the cores, Cores Laid Up, Inner sheath of PVC appl ied by extrusion, Galvanised Round Steel Wires or Galvanized Formed Wires Armoured, and Outer Shea th of PVC applied by extrusion conforming to the requirement of Type ST 2 of IS 5831 & also meet the r equirement of C2 Category tests under clause 19.1.3 & 19.2.1, Conforming to IS 7098/ (Part-2) 2011 wit h all amendments & ISI marked. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 14/03/2026 21:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/04/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 118450.00
Consignee
New General Stores Depot/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 5000.00 Metre
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections