Tender for 3 X 120 Sq. Mm, 19/33 Kv Grade (Earthed System), Ht, Thre...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3 X 120 Sq. Mm, 19/33 Kv Grade (Earthed System), Ht, Three Core Power Cable. in Chakradharpur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IF245790A | Ref ID: 117143581).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: 3 X 120 Sq. Mm, 19/33 Kv Grade (Earthed System), Ht, Three Core Power Cable.

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 23 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117143581

Notice Ref. No.: IF245790A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

3 x 120 Sq. mm, 19/33 KV Grade (Earthed System), HT, Three Core Power Cable with improv ed fire performance category C2, Stranded Compact Circular Aluminium Conductor complying with class 2 of IS 8130, Conductor Screened with Black Extruded semi Conducting Compound, XLPE insulated, insulatio n screened with Black Extruded Semi Conducting Compound in Combination with Copper Tape, Cores' iden tification by Coloured strip applied on the cores, Cores Laid Up, Innersheath of PVC applied by extrusion, G alvanised Round Steel Wires or Galvanized Formed Wires Armoured, and Outer Sheath of PVC applied by e xtrusion conforming to the requirement of Type ST 2 of IS 5831 & also meet the requirement of C2 Categor y tests under clause 19.1.3 & 19.2.1, Conforming to IS 7098/ (PART-II) 2011 with amendment no. 1 & 2 and ISI marked. (i) Type Test Certificate Conforming to IS:7098 Part-2 from NABL Accredited lab has to be subm itted along with the offer and along with the supply of material as per Clause 3.2 including Notes {1 and 2( a, b, c)} of IS 7098 (Part 2) Amendment no.-2. (ii) Routine test Certificate as per IS:7098 Part-2 has to be Su bmitted along with Supply of materials. (iii) Acceptance test as per IS:7098 Part-2 has to be conducted by I nspection Agency. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IF
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 02/04/2025 15:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/04/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 84530.00

Consignee SSEE/G/BNDM, SER Odisha 1800.00 Metre
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections