Tender for 3 X 1.0 Sq. Mm Multicore Screened, Thin Walled Electron B...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3 X 1.0 Sq. Mm Multicore Screened, Thin Walled Electron Beam Irradiated Flexible Elastomeric Cable with Copper Conductor in Jagadhari, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61255163 | Ref ID: 114535950).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: 3 X 1.0 Sq. Mm Multicore Screened, Thin Walled Electron Beam Irradiated Flexible Elastomeric Cable with Copper Conductor

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114535950

Notice Ref. No.: 61255163

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

3 X 1.0 sq. mm multicore screened, thin walled electron beam irradiated flexible elasto meric cable with copper conductor suitable for rolling stock application conforming to EDTS -132, Rev-C, Amd-1, 2 & 3, data sheet-4, 600v grade. The colour of the outer sheath shall be black and colour of c ores shall be white, brown & black. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/02/2025 17:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 24/02/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 4230.00

Consignee
SENIOR SECTION ENGG/TRAIN
LIGHTING/JUDW, NR
Haryana 1000.00 Metre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100270 - Thin walled flexible elastomeric cables with copper
conductors for working voltages (i) up to 750 volts and (ii) above 750 volts up
to 1.8/3.0 kv for tap changer electric locomotives, AC/DC EMU, BG AC EMU &
MEMU/ coaching stock ( Chemical curing process / Electron Beam Irradiation
curing process) )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections