Tender for 3 Ton Capacity Flat Woven Duplex Polyester Webbing Sling,...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3 Ton Capacity Flat Woven Duplex Polyester Webbing Sling, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7564824 | Ref ID: 141700174).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flat Woven Webbing Slings ISI Marked to IS 15041 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flat Woven Webbing Slings ISI Marked to IS 15041 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 3 Ton Capacity Flat Woven Duplex Polyester Webbing Sling, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141700174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7564824

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3 TON CAPACITY FLAT WOVEN DUPLEX POLYESTER WEBBING SLING HAVING REINFORCED EYE LOOPS AT BOTH ENDS, 75 MM WIDTH X 4 MTR LONG AS PER BS EN 1492 1 LATEST REVISION OF STANDARD . SLING SHOULD HAVE 1 BY 2 METER ANTI ABRASIVE WEBBING SLEEVE. FACTOR OF SAFETY 1 IS TO 7. BREAK LOAD TEST WILL BE CONDUCTED ON RANDOMLY SELECTED ON ACTUAL PIECE FOR CONFIRMING FACTOR OF SAFETY 1 IS TO 7, PROOF LOAD TEST TO BE CARRIED ON FULL QTY OF SLING OR WEBBING AND TO BE CERTIFIED BY COMPETENT PERSON ADDITIONALLY REQUIRED BREAK LOAD SLING IS IN SUPPLER SCOPE .
BOQ Title: Flat Woven Webbing Slings ISI Marked to IS 15041
Item Title: 3 Ton Capacity Flat Woven Duplex Polyester Webbing Sling
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-05-2026 4:25 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Urinal Bowls as per IS 2556 (Part 6)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections