Tender for 3 Tesla Mri Conditional Dual Chamber (Dddr) with Feature ...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3 Tesla Mri Conditional Dual Chamber (Dddr) with Feature for Fluid Level in Lungs Assessment with Rate Drop Response and Matching Electrodes (Atrial Lead 52 Cms Screwing & Ventricle Lead 58 Cms Screw/... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 22265463A | Ref ID: 143526302).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 3 Tesla Mri Conditional Dual Chamber (Dddr) with Feature for Fluid Level in Lungs Assessment with Rate Drop Response and Matching Electrodes (Atrial Lead 52 Cms Screwing & Ventricle Lead 58 Cms Screw/...

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143526302

Notice Ref. No.: 22265463A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

3 Tesla MRI Conditional Dual Chamber (DDDR) with feature for fluid level in Lungs assessment with rate drop response and matching Electrodes (Atrial lead 52 cms screwing & Ventricle lead 58 cms screw/tined), PLI, Magnet & Fluro-cover. Weight around 20 gms and volume around 10 cc. Device longevity more than 10 yrs
3 Tesla MRI Conditional Dual Chamber (DDDR) with feature for fluid level in Lungs assessmen t with rate drop response and matching Electrodes (Atrial lead 52 cms screwing & Ventricle lead 58 cms scr ew/tined), PLI, Magnet & Fluro-cover. Weight around 20 gms and volume around 10 cc. Device longevity m ore than 10 yrs. Must have atrial & ventricular capture management. Must have Atrial Fibrillation Managem ent Algorithms Overdrive Pacing, Atrial Rate Stabalization. Must have Antitachycardia Pacing Algorithms for terminating atrial arrhythmia. Must have rate drop response - must have algorithm which have been prove d by large scale clinical trials to combat in precipitous drop in rate. Must have dual zone rate response. Mus t have facility for remote monitoring, active in India. Must have feature which monitors the fluid level build up in the lungs such as Optivol. Lead monitor and polarity switch. Dual zone rate response for programming different rates for activities of daily living. Must be 3 Tesla MRI Conditional Pacemaker for Full Body Scan. T he OEM must have registered office with Service Personnel available round-the-clock. WARRANTY: All Pace makers should be covered by life time warranty (Providing Pacing therapy for the duration of patient's life ti me).[AI(2026-27), Item Code-No: S-62237, SL no.2139] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 22
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/06/2026 12:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 23/06/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 90460.00

Consignee MD/BRSH/SEALDAH, ER West Bengal 38.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections