Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: 3 Tesla Mri Compatible Single Chamber (Ssir ) Pacemaker with Matching Electrode (58 Cms), Pli and Magnet & Fluro-Cover. 3 Tesla Mri Conditional with Full Body Scan. Compatible with Tined/Screw-In Lead...
Posting Date: 22 May 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141801634
Notice Ref. No.: 22265446
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
3 Tesla MRI Compatible Single Chamber (SSIR ) Pacemaker with Matching Electrode (58 cms), PLI and Magnet & Fluro-cover. 3 Tesla MRI conditional with Full Body Scan. Compatible with Tined/Screw-in Lead. Pacing mode: VVI, VVT, VOO, AAI, AAT, AOO, OOO. Pulse amplitude should be up to 7.5 V at least. Auto capture or capture management algorithms. Sensing assurance is an essential feature. Weight around 20 gm and volume 10 cc. Expected longevity to be not less than 12 yrs at 100% Pacing of 2.5V, 0.4 mv, impedence 500 & Electrode should be steroid electrode or coated electrode/Unipolar or Bipolar, Tined or Screwd compatible through 7F PLI. The OEM must have registered office with Service Personnel available round-the- clock. WARRANTY: All Pacemakers should be covered by life time warranty (Providing Pacing therapy for the duration of patient's life time).[AI(2026-27), Item Code-No: S-62239, SL no.2141]
3 Tesla MRI Compatible Single Chamber (SSIR ) Pacemaker with Matching Electrode (58 cms), PLI and Magnet & Fluro-cover. 3 Tesla MRI conditional with Full Body Scan. Compatible with Tined/Screw-i n Lead. Pacing mode: VVI, VVT, VOO, AAI, AAT, AOO, OOO. Pulse amplitude should be up to 7.5 V at least. A uto capture or capture management algorithms. Sensing assurance is an essential feature. Weight around 20 gm and volume 10 cc. Expected longevity to be not less than 12 yrs at 100% Pacing of 2.5V, 0.4 mv, im pedence 500 & Electrode should be steroid electrode or coated electrode/Unipolar or Bipolar, Tined or Scre wd compatible through 7F PLI. The OEM must have registered office with Service Personnel available round -the-clock. WARRANTY: All Pacemakers should be covered by life time warranty (Providing Pacing therapy f or the duration of patient's life time).[AI(2026-27), Item Code-No: S-62239, SL no.2141] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 22
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/05/2026 13:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 111890.00
Consignee MD/BRSH/SEALDAH, ER West Bengal 72.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections