Tender for 3 Seater Waiting Chair

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3 Seater Waiting Chair in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95265490 | Ref ID: 144695956).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 3 Seater Waiting Chair

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144695956

Notice Ref. No.: 95265490

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Three Seater stainless steel chair: 3 seater Steel Chair with Cushion seat back & arm .SEAT/B ACK ASSEMBLY: The seat should be made up of 1.2 ?0.1cm. thick hot-pressed plywood and upholstered wit h fabric or synthetic leather and molded Polyurethane Foam. The back should be made up 1.2 ?0.1cm. thic k hot-pressed plywood upholstered with replaceable fabric or synthetic leather upholstery covers and mold ed polyurethane foam. The back ply and foam should be designed with contoured lumber support for comfo rtable seating posture. MID BACK SIZE 48.0cm.(W) X 64.5cm.(H) SEAT SIZE 51.0cm.(W) X 48.0cm.(D) 2. HI GH RESILIENCE (HR) POLYURETHANE FOAM: The HR polyurethane foam for seat and back should be molded with density = 45?2 kg/m? and Hardness load 16 ? 2 kgf for 25% compression. 3.ARMREST: armrest top sh ould be made of molded polyurethane (P.U) and mounted on to a %uE043xed type M.S. tubular armrest su pport which should be chrome plated. The arm support has static vertical adjustment of ?1.5?0.05cm. 4.FIX ED BACKREST: The backrest cons should be ts of a %uE043xed type mechanism i.e. no back up/down adjus tment. 5.LEG FRAME ASSEMBLY: The leg frame welded assembly should be chrome plated, made from 3.5 ?0.03cm. x 1.5 ?0.02cm. x 0.16 ?0.0128cm. thick round M.S. ERW tube and provided with a base plate for s eat %uE043xing. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/07/2026 16:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee ACMS/NGP, SECR Maharashtra 15.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections