Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: 3-Point Internal Micrometer with Interchangeable Radiuses Anvils of Tool Steel for Optimum Centering, New Constant Force Digital Readout with L.C. 0.01/0.001Mm, Metric/Inch Switchable, Inbuilt Ip67 El...
Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025
Deadline: 21 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132093483
Notice Ref. No.: 43255213
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
3-point Internal Micrometer with Interchangeable radiuses anvils of tool steel for optimum centering, new constant force digital readout with L.C. 0.01/0.001mm, Metric/inch switchable, Inbuilt IP67 electronics, RS 232 output, Inbuilt Bluetooth data Transmission. Operational Range 400-450 mm, WITH CALIBRATION & WARRANTY CERTIFICATE, Includes: Digital Display Unit, Measuring Head with Exchangeable Anvils of Range: 400-425 & 425 450 mm with 425 mm Master Setting Ring with NABL. MAKE :- BAKER, BOWER, Naren Or similar
3-point Internal Micrometer with Interchangeable radiuses anvils of tool steel for optimum ce ntering, new constant force digital readout with L.C. 0.01/0.001mm, Metric/inch switchable, Inbuilt IP67 ele ctronics, RS 232 output, Inbuilt Bluetooth data Transmission. Operational Range 400-450 mm, WITH CALIB RATION & WARRANTY CERTIFICATE, Includes: Digital Display Unit, Measuring Head with Exchangeable Anvil s of Range: 400-425 & 425 450 mm with 425 mm Master Setting Ring with NABL. MAKE :- BAKER, BOWER, Naren Or similar [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 15/12/2025 14:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/01/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 15160.00
Consignee
SHOP SUPDT INSPECTION LOCO
AJMER, NWR
Rajasthan 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections