Tender for 3 Point Door with Pad Lock, Hinge Ms, Hinge Small Ms, Cop...

The INDIAN TELEPHONE INDUSTRIES (ITI) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3 Point Door with Pad Lock, Hinge Ms, Hinge Small Ms, Copper Bus Bar Tin Plated, Qty: 37100 in Gonda, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7083967 | Ref ID: 133311913).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Copper Bus Bar (Bhel)-IS:1897, IS:8130 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Copper Bus Bar (Bhel)-IS:1897, IS:8130 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 3 Point Door with Pad Lock, Hinge Ms, Hinge Small Ms, Copper Bus Bar Tin Plated, Qty: 37100

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133311913

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7083967

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

3 Point Door with Pad Lock, HINGE MS, HINGE SMALL MS, Copper Bus Bar Tin Plated
Quantity Required: 37100
Start Date: 07-01-2026 4:02 PM
End Date: 17-01-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Bus Bar (Bhel)-IS:1897, IS:8130, Laminated Bus Bar(BHEL), Kadhai, Copper (In the Form of Refinery Shapes) ISI marked to IS 191, Two Way Valve, Copper Rods And Bars For Electrical Purposes-IS:613, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Fuse Wire as per IS 9926, P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections