Tender for 3 point 3KV RING TYPE EPOXY RESIN CAST SINGLE, Qty: 12 EA...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3 point 3KV RING TYPE EPOXY RESIN CAST SINGLE, Qty: 12 EA, (BOQ Item #30) in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6162636 | Ref ID: 121342477).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares for Electrotechnica make switchgears for MCL Basundhara Area, 66 kV Potential Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares for Electrotechnica make switchgears for MCL Basundhara Area, 66 kV Potential Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 3 point 3KV RING TYPE EPOXY RESIN CAST SINGLE, Qty: 12 EA, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121342477

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6162636

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: P0055B
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for Electrotechnica make switchgears for MCL Basundhara Area, 66 kV Potential Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL)
Item Title: 3 point 3KV RING TYPE EPOXY RESIN CAST SINGLE
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-05-2025 5:04 PM
End Date: 24-06-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for Electrotechnica make switchgears for MCL Basundhara Area
GeMARPTS Searched: 66 kV Potential Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 6.6 KV, 200 KVA Up to and including 2500 KVA, Voltage Transformer - Dual purpose - Indoor, 66 kV Current Trans...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections