Tender for 3 Pin Top 15A, As per technical specification uploaded, Q...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3 Pin Top 15A, As per technical specification uploaded, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6000620 | Ref ID: 115457044).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Various Types of Pa Eqpts and Accessories, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Various Types of Pa Eqpts and Accessories, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 3 Pin Top 15A, As per technical specification uploaded, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115457044

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6000620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification uploaded
BOQ Title: Procurement of Various Types of Pa Eqpts and Accessories, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Various Types of Pa Eqpts and Accessories, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable)
Item Title: 3 Pin Top 15A
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-02-2025 11:05 AM
End Date: 20-03-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS TYPES OF PA EQPTS AND ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: XLR Cable Digital 100 Mtr Digital Multimeter, Multicore Cable as per IS 694, Digital Trainer Kit, Portable Voice Recorder, Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, Nylon cable Tie, Cable Trunking and Ducting system for Electrical Installations (Wiring duct), PVC Cop...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections