Tender for 3 Phase Static transfer Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3 Phase Static transfer Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6864881 | Ref ID: 129716983). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 118779.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of 60Kva Ups with 3 Years Warranty and 7 Years Camc, CR Type Surge Suppressor Upto 33 kV (BHEL) Isolation Transformer Online Ups Modular Type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of 60Kva Ups with 3 Years Warranty and 7 Years Camc, CR Type Surge Suppressor Upto 33 kV (BHEL) Isolation Transformer Online Ups Modular Type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: 3 Phase Static transfer Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129716983

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6864881

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 118779

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer Technical Specification AnnexureIII and bill of Material Annexure IV mentoned in ATC
BOQ Title: Sitc of 60Kva Ups with 3 Years Warranty and 7 Years Camc, CR Type Surge Suppressor Upto 33 kV (BHEL) Isolation Transformer Online Ups Modular Type
Item Title: 3 Phase Static transfer Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-11-2025 4:38 PM
End Date: 28-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 118779
BOQ Title: SITC OF 60KVA UPS WITH 3 YEARS WARRANTY AND 7 YEARS CAMC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Static Transfer Switch Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Conforming to IS/IEC 60947, Static meter, GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION, Static Protective Relays, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Anti-static Tray, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Isolator switch, modular electri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections