Tender for 3 Phase Power Analyzer, Digital Multimeter, Lcr Meter, Di...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3 Phase Power Analyzer, Digital Multimeter, Lcr Meter, Digital Storage Oscilloscope 300 Mhz, 4 Channel, Qty: 4 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5698621 | Ref ID: 114445900). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44000.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Repeater Set (RADIO REPEATER) Digital Storage Oscilloscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Repeater Set (RADIO REPEATER) Digital Storage Oscilloscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: 3 Phase Power Analyzer, Digital Multimeter, Lcr Meter, Digital Storage Oscilloscope 300 Mhz, 4 Channel, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114445900

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5698621

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

3 Phase Power Analyzer, Digital Multimeter, LCR Meter, Digital storage OSCILLOSCOPE 300 MHZ, 4 CHANNELS
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 17-01-2025 11:07 AM
End Date: 14-02-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44000
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Digital Repeater Set (RADIO REPEATER), Audio Digital Signal Processor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections