Tender for 3 Phase PCB for frequency converter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3 Phase PCB for frequency converter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6362012 | Ref ID: 121221666).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ord 40, DC Voltage transducer(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ord 40, DC Voltage transducer(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: 3 Phase PCB for frequency converter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121221666

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6362012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3 Phase PCB for frequency converter
BOQ Title: ord 40, DC Voltage transducer(BHEL)
Item Title: 3 Phase PCB for frequency converter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-06-2025 1:51 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ord 40
GeMARPTS Searched: circuit board storage rack, CT Scanners 256 Slice, CT Scanners 128 Slice, CT Scanners 16 Slice, Dielectric Constant Kit for Solids Searched String: CHARGER CARD FOR AC DC GPU Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, 220V, and 250V DC (BHEL-SCR), LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections