Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: 3-Phase Asynchronous Traction Motor [Scheme-I] Type 6Fra-6068 for Wag-9 Locos.
Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026
Deadline: 05 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148275116
Notice Ref. No.: 91260050
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work Description : 3-Phase Asynchronous Traction Motor(With Shaft Mounted Zr-Cu Stamping Type Resistance Ring Design of Rotor, Scheme-I)Type 6Fra 6068 for Wag-9/Wap-7 Locos with out Active Speed Sensor.As Per Spec.No- 4Tms.096 .080, Rev-1, Alt-5(Or Latest), Str No.- Clw/2008/3Phtm/Str/0001, Rev-1, Alt-2 (Or Latest), C&D No.:- 5700/004, Drg. No. 0Twd.096.001, Alt-3 or Latest.[Warranty Period:78 Months after the Date of Delivery]
Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 27-06-2026 At : 11:35
Document Download Start Date : 27-06-2026 from : 11:36
Document Download End Date : 05-09-2026 Up to : 10:30
Tender Submission Start Date : 27-06-2026 from : 11:37
Tender Submission End Date : 05-09-2026 Up to : 10:59
Previous Tender Bid Opening Date : 21-08-2026 At : 11:00
Tender Bid Open Date New : 05-09-2026 At : 11:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections