Tender for 3-Phase Asynchronous Traction Motor Etc.

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3-Phase Asynchronous Traction Motor Etc. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10255046 | Ref ID: 134513091).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 3-Phase Asynchronous Traction Motor Etc.

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134513091

Notice Ref. No.: 10255046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

3-Phase Asynchronous Traction Motor (With Shaft Mounted Zr. Cu. Stamping type Resistance Ring Design of Rotor, SCHEME-I for TM type 6FRA 6068) for WAG-9 Loco without Active Speed Sensor, Drg. No. 0TWD.096.001 Alt.-3 or latest, CLW Specn. No. 4TMS.096.080 Rev-1 Alt-4 or latest and STR No. CLW/20 08/3PH TM/STR/0001 Rev-1 Alt-1 or latest. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 10
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 26/01/2026 15:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 18/02/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 224930.00

Consignee
Office of the Dy. CEE (P&D)
/KPA, ER
West Bengal 5.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100438 - 3 ph Asynchronous T.M. Type 6FRA-6068 for 3-ph
Locomotive to Drawing No. 0TWD.096.001 Alt-3, Spec No. 4TMS.096.081 (with
Scheme-II design Rotor) & 4TMS.096.080 (with Scheme-I design Rotor) and STR
No. CLW/2008/3PHTM/STR/0001 (MAJOR), Sub Item Id:-2100438001 - NIL )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections