Tender for 3 Phase 11Kv 433 250 20 Kva Distribution Transformers

The UTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM (UHBVN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3 Phase 11Kv 433 250 20 Kva Distribution Transformers in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10/UH/MM/XEN/P-II/QH-I/2599 | Ref ID: 112558642). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: 3 Phase 11Kv 433 250 20 Kva Distribution Transformers

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112558642

Notice Ref. No.: 10/UH/MM/XEN/P-II/QH-I/2599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

3 phase 11KV 433 250 20 kVA Distribution Transformers
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Tender ID: 2025_HBC_421269_1
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||UHBVNL||MM||XEN P II
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 146
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jan-2025 10:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections