Tender for 3 No Size Rigid Coupling for EOT cranes, Qty: 12 Nos, (BO...

The BRAITHWAITE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3 No Size Rigid Coupling for EOT cranes, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6921202 | Ref ID: 130710438).

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fit Bolt, EOT Crane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fit Bolt, EOT Crane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 3 No Size Rigid Coupling for EOT cranes, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130710438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6921202

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3 No Size Rigid Coupling for EOT cranes
BOQ Title: Fit Bolt, EOT Crane
Item Title: 3 No Size Rigid Coupling for EOT cranes
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-11-2025 12:51 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: FIT BOLT
GeMARPTS Searched: Brake Rectifier, Drum Dollies, Bass Drum, All in One PC (V2), Snare Drum, Resilient Couplings, OPC Drum, Bitumen Drum- IS3575, DRUM STACKING RACK, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections