Tender for 3 Mld Sbr Stp Plant

The NAGARPALIKA GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3 Mld Sbr Stp Plant in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 275924 | Ref ID: 135670780). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13968000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 3 Mld Sbr Stp Plant category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 3 Mld Sbr Stp Plant Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: 3 Mld Sbr Stp Plant

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135670780

Notice Ref. No.: 19/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 13968000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

3 Mld Sbr Stp Plant
Title: Bid Documents for Operation & Maintenance of 3 Mld Sbr Type Sewage Treatment Plant at Bechraji Including all Mechanical, Electrical, Instrumentation Equipment-S and Civil Structures as Per Tenders Condition & Specification for 3 Years (Year 2026 to 2029)
Product Category : Solid Waste Management
Tender Category : Works
Title: Bid Documents for Operation & Maintenance of 3 Mld Sbr Type Sewage Treatment Plant at Bechraji Including all Mechanical, Electrical, Instrumentation Equipment-S and Civil Structures as Per Tenders Condition & Specification for 3 Years (Year 2026 to 2029)
Bid Document Download Start Date : 12-02-2026 17:15
Bid document download End Date : 23-02-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 23-02-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 140, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections