Tender for 3 Core Pvc Copper Shielded Cable, Qty: 10000 Mtr, (BOQ It...

The RAJASTHAN ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (REIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 3 Core Pvc Copper Shielded Cable, Qty: 10000 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7535749 | Ref ID: 141236988).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Type of Cable, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Type of Cable, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 3 Core Pvc Copper Shielded Cable, Qty: 10000 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141236988

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7535749

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3 CORE PVC COPPER SHIELDED CABLE
BOQ Title: Various Type of Cable, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694
Item Title: 3 Core Pvc Copper Shielded Cable
Item Quantity: 10000
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 327
Start Date: 13-05-2026 3:26 PM
End Date: 03-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Various Type of Cable
GeMARPTS Searched: KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Radio Frequency Coaxial Cable, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Power Cable Fault Locator, Wooden Podium, Terminal Ends for Aluminium Conducto...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections